Save to shopping list
Create a new shopping list
Safe shopping
Idosell security badge

ABOUT THIS PRIVACY POLICY

Tre design Sp. Z o.o. are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. Please read this privacy policy carefully so that you can see why and how we collect data from you and how it will used by us.

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998 and any subsequent amendments, Tre design Sp. Z o.o. is the “data controller”. Our registered company address is: ul. Gnieźnieńska 26/28 Janików, 62-006 Kobylnica, Poland. If you have any questions regarding this privacy policy or the personal information we have about you, please contact:


Address: Tre design Sp. Z o.o., ul. Gnieźnieńska 26/28 Janików, 62-006 Kobylnica, Poland

Telephone number: + 48 606 661 628

E-mail: sales@treproduct.com



When do we collect your personal information?

We would really like to send you details about our products, services, offers & promotions but we will only do so when you tell us that you are happy to receive this information. You can let us know that you would like to receive this information either in-store or online.

We will also use your personal information when you buy products and services from us. This is only so that we can complete your order but we won’t use your personal information for marketing purposes unless you tell us this is ok.

All of the information you give to us is confidential. We will only use your information in the way we tell you in this policy.


What personal information do you give us?

You may provide us with your:

name, address, date of birth; payment address; delivery address; financial information including your credit, or debit card or other payment information you provide when filling in forms on our website; or when corresponding with us by phone or email; your purchase history of Tre products and services; & any information you decide to share with us.


What personal information do we give to third parties?

Your privacy is important to us and so we will never sell or disclose your personal information to a third party for the use of the information for other purposes than described in this policy.

We may give your personal information to our trusted service partners for delivering services to you. For instance, for the purposes of marketing, finance, advertising, processing payment, delivery and other in-store and out-store services

To prevent fraud or other criminal activity and to make sure your information is accurate, we may pass on the information we have about you to other companies, retailers, financial organisations or other organisations specialising in the prevention of fraud and crime. We are sometimes obligated to disclose the information we have about customers to law enforcement agencies where an allegation has been made of suspected criminal activity

We may also purchase services and data from agencies to verify the contact details and personal information you have provided to us.

We will make sure that your personal information is protected when it is sent outside of the Tre design Sp. Z o.o.. We make sure our trusted service partners keep your personal information safe.


What we do with the personal information you provide to us?

We use the information you give to us in a number of different ways:

Processing orders and delivery
To process your order ensuring that the personal and financial information you provide is accurate. For this, we use payment systems of trusted third parties to ensure that your payment is safe and that your details are not being used fraudulently. We use systems of fraud analysis which ensure that genuine and accurate payment details are being provided to Tre design for any purchase. We may also use credit agencies to perform this task for us.

To ensure that the products and services you buy from us are delivered to the correct address. This involves working with trusted third parties who are based outside of the Tre design Sp. Z o.o. and sharing with them the personal information you have provided. For example, your name, address for delivery and any delivery preferences you have outlined to us such as the time of day you wish to receive a delivery.

We may store and process the information you provide for a period of time to ensure that any allegation of fraudulent use of identity can be properly investigated in the future.

To manage returns of products or possible claims of faulty products or services, we need to collect and process your personal information. In order to prevent fraud in connection with claims and returns, we may need to request certain personal information from you to handle your request.

To carry out statistical analysis
We use technology to track your mobile or other electronic device. If you have your WiFi capability switched on your mobile or other electronic device, we will be able to use this information to identify your phone or other electronic device’s. This information is collected and stored securely by us. We use this information on an anonymous basis and will not use it to identify any particular user. We use the information collected to help us generate statistics on our customers’ shopping experience within the Tre design Sp. Z o.o., for analysis purposes and for future marketing initiatives. This information is also used by us to determine how we can improve our services to you. If you do not want us to track your device or use your information in this way, please turn off the WiFi capability on your phone or other electronic device within your settings.


To carry out marketing activities and optimise the customer browsing experience
We collect your personal data to support a number of marketing, statistical and analytical activities all aimed at improving our services, products and website. For instance: We may use the information we collect from you to analyse how you shop and what you shop for. This allows us to provide a browsing experience which is relevant to you and ensures that we provide you with marketing materials which are relevant to your needs and tastes. This information also enables us show you products and services during your browse time which appear relevant from the information we have about you.

So that we don’t hold personal information for longer than necessary if your personal, Family or Business profile has been inactive for a long period of time, we reserve our right to deactivate your account.


Where is your personal information stored?

We keep the personal information we collect about you in secure environments. Your personal information is protected from unauthorised access, disclosure, use, alteration or destruction by any organisation or individuals. Some countries outside of the European Economic Area have laws and policies which do not guarantee the same protections as within the European Economic Area. Where your personal information is transferred outside of the European Economic Area we make sure that your personal information is protected in the same way as if it were here and we take all reasonably necessary steps to ensure that the data is kept private and held securely.


Do you link to other websites?

Our website may contain links to and from third party websites. These websites have their own privacy policies. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please make sure that you read their privacy policies before you submit any information to these websites. We do not accept any responsibility or liability for their policies.


Need to update your records?

If you find that the personal information we have about you is inaccurate or needs updating (for instance, you may have changed your name, address etc.) then please correct them in yur account or contact us so that we can correct it. To do this, please write to us at: Tre design Sp. Z o.o., ul. Gnieźnieńska 26/28 Janików, 62-006 Kobylnica, Poland Telephone number: + 48 606 661 628. If you have stored a profile on the Tre design website, you can change the details stored about you by logging into your account.



pixel